el amor que vale

images en el amor estes fluyendo el amor que vale. el amor que vale. Incluso si el amor que sentía
  • el amor que vale. Incluso si el amor que sentía



  • ragz4u
    03-25 12:43 PM
    As per the information I received yesterday afternoon, IV's fax provider had already sent about 21,000 faxes and another 17,000+ were in the queue waiting to be sent. I just hope the fax provider's computer/fax machine does not overheat and burn :D

    About 385 people had already clicked for sending faxes. This means that each senator will get atleast 385 faxes from IV. Not bad at all.

    At the same time it just means that less than 30% of the members faxed.

    The rest of the members of IV, what would make you guys participate in such activities in future? Is clicking the mouse 4 times that difficult? We really need to know what will spur you guys to do something FOR YOURSELF? Will you move only if you are told by the government to pack your bags?

    Please let us know what we can do to get you involved?





    wallpaper el amor que vale. Incluso si el amor que sentía el amor que vale. el amor que vale.
  • el amor que vale.



  • sri@180
    02-08 11:27 PM
    I went to usa on h4 one yr back.h1 is approved on nov2007.Before approval i faced one query because my employer assaign she is going to work on particular location,he mentioned city of USA also.So they raised query why only that place.My employer replyed that query and after few months i received I-797B form in the place of I-797A approval notice.That says i am not applied h1 from USA.In that time we mentioned, we are applied from USA.In that situation i have to go for stamping .But I have other option,we amended that h1 I-797B.We did premium process.With in one month i got h1 approval notice in nov2007.
    I am the first employee to my employer.Is there any querys raised on this.I have one month paystub.My employer going to send tax returns of 1 yr,wages,project details,client letter.Do i need other than these documents from my employer.pls tell me.
    Now i am in india.I have to go Embassy for stamping.Which location shall i go for stamping in India.
    Will embassy people check indian experience also.Because in indian company i have few problems with documents.If that experience will not match with the my h1 ,i mean what i submit in the process of h1.Is any queries raised.
    Now i am in india.I have to go Embassy for stamping.If i face any queries in my h1 stamping,can i go USA in that time period to USA by h4.OR Did I have to stamp h4 also because my husband changed other company.My h4 is going to expire within 5 months.
    In many forums i requested for replys.No result,I received only 1 reply.Pls help me.Thanks for your patience by reading this long mail.
    Need Advice pls.





    el amor que vale. el amor que vale.
  • el amor que vale.



  • perm2gc
    08-24 05:21 PM
    A potential employer has offered me to substitute 2001 EB3 labor. Would DOL accept unapproved labor substitution ? what is the probability of rejection (assuming there is very good match).

    What kind of queries can we expect from the DOL ? what questions should I ask the potential employer ?

    Incidentally, How many applications are there in the backlog processing center by priority year ? Check USCIS about the labour substitution and if they find that you are no fit then they may deport you... 500,000 people are in line and your post says you might be new one who wants to get in the middle of the line..CareFul Watch Out





    2011 el amor que vale. el amor que vale. que es el amor hasta que
  • que es el amor hasta que



  • chi_shark
    05-07 11:21 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Recently, my brother's wife got GC-rejection. Though, my brother has already received his GC. The reason is : her status was invalid for a month in US. She got different I-94 expiration date than him during her first visit in 1999, though they landed here together. But, her I-94 expired earlier than my brother and he extended her Visa based on his I-94 expiration date. My brother did not realize it until now.

    What are her option now? The attorney is applying for re-consideration based on husband & kids status (US born), but, they said chances of the acceptance are very slim. They are well settled here. Now, they need to go back to India just because of her GC-rejection. And of course she can not come back here again unless she applies for H1-B. This is very devastating for them after living here for more than 10 yrs.

    Has anyone faced similar situation earlier. I guess it is a very common mistake and there must be some solution. Please share your thoughts/experience.

    Thanks,
    hi_mkg

    i am thinking that this is a liar's post... i am very surprised that USCIS went to extent of finding H4 inconsistencies and denying a dependent GC... that would take the cake... it makes it sound like USCIS is out to catch people with the smallest slightest mistakes... i do not think that is the case...



    more...


    el amor que vale. EL AMOR QUE VALE.
  • EL AMOR QUE VALE.



  • webm
    12-16 06:24 PM
    You are kind of lucky..enjoy the GC freedom !!:)





    el amor que vale. el amor que vale.
  • el amor que vale.



  • gc_wow
    10-16 08:36 PM
    Dont engage in such Cliche mentality,tell the significance of the festival, I dont understand most of the Indian Parents are engaged in propogating such a behavior in kids. Instill strong character,values and traditions in your kids.Not this kind of half baked crap.
    Happy Deepavali to all.



    more...


    el amor que vale. el amor que vale. es la que vale! es la que vale!
  • el amor que vale. es la que vale! es la que vale!



  • pappu
    07-12 01:31 PM
    Is anyone there to answer my question? Please answer me.

    Thanks
    Whatheheck
    yes you can.
    move to the new company and file via perm. when you apply for 485 you can use those old pre-perm 2002 dates.





    2010 el amor que vale. el amor que vale. en el amor estes fluyendo
  • en el amor estes fluyendo



  • Alabaman
    07-11 05:03 PM
    I am not making fun of anybody... I didnt write that. I dont even know the rep in question. Thats from ilw.com. Immigrations lawyers or something like that. This is more like a press article I am bringing to your attention.



    more...


    el amor que vale. el amor que perdimos prince
  • el amor que perdimos prince



  • kkt_tkk
    10-19 07:57 AM
    Hi,

    Can you explain in detail, how you defined your education in Labor certification?.
    It depends on that, if you defined combinational ( and/or experience), then no issue.
    All the best
    KKt
    Hi,
    My I140 got rejected with reason "Education Equivalency" not once but twice, because I just have 3 years of Bachelor's degree (BSc Comp Science) and one year of diploma in computer science.
    So my employer reappealed it, now the status of my I-140 is showing as "Sent to AAO" would like to know if there are any chance's of getting I140 approved? Did anyone had this kind of issue. Please reply!
    Thank you.





    hair que es el amor hasta que el amor que vale. Junior – El amor es amor – En
  • Junior – El amor es amor – En



  • rockstart
    11-30 01:56 PM
    Here is what I can advise

    1) Get all the supporting documentation that you have for both cases. Example tickets/ citations, fine receipts, any other docs related to the case you can find. make sure you make photo copies of all documents
    2) Get a court dispositon documents for both cases to prove that the cases are closed and fine was paid
    3) Make sure you run all these documents past your immigration attorney to ensure nothing is missing. Also get in touch with your lawyers that handled the DUI & other case to see if they can help you with paperwork
    4) If you are not comfortable defending you case you can take an attorney with you. That is entirely optional thing.
    5) No one on this forum or immigration officer has any moral right to tell you what you did was good or bad. Its the job of courts and they have already made you pay fine. So as long as you can furnish all relevant papers that these cases are closed you are fine with your immigration process.



    more...


    el amor que vale. el amor que vale. De que me vale - Andy amp; Lucas
  • el amor que vale. De que me vale - Andy amp; Lucas



  • veni001
    09-10 05:50 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    You need to show both DOL and USCIS 4-yr degree or ABET 4-yr degree equivalent before using BS+5yr rule to qualify for EB2!





    hot EL AMOR QUE VALE. el amor que vale. el amor que vale.
  • el amor que vale.



  • nvsreddy
    10-07 01:26 PM
    My case is also in the same boat, My case transferred from TSC to VSC on July 20th 2009, after that I applied for AP to VSC on 7th of Aug 2009 and I haven't got any update on AP yet (did expedite the process on Sept 28th 09 through SR) ....after so many calls to TSC and VSC came to know that my case is transferred from TSC to VSC for security check and reached VSC on Sept 28th 09 (so it took more than 2 months to reach from TSC to VSC.....I think ppl will walk from TSC to VSC to transfer a case :) )



    more...


    house el amor que vale. como de el amor que vale. 01 El Amor 02 Suéltate; el amor que vale. el amor que perdimos prince
  • 01 El Amor 02 Suéltate; el amor que vale. el amor que perdimos prince



  • yestogc
    03-06 01:34 AM
    In India, as of this day only Rs 1L is secured if a bank fails ............... isn't that way too low.
    http://www.dicgc.org.in/GuideToDepositInsuranceInIndia.htm#q3





    tattoo el amor que vale. el amor que vale. Ministerio El Amor Que Vale
  • Ministerio El Amor Que Vale



  • velu07
    06-26 10:05 AM
    If you paper filed your EAD and have done finger printing recently that could be the reason for 485 LUD. Its my opinion after every finger printing there will be an LUD in 485



    more...


    pictures el amor que vale. es la que vale! es la que vale! el amor que vale. amor guerra todo vale; el amor que vale. jamas dudes de el AMOR que
  • amor guerra todo vale; el amor que vale. jamas dudes de el AMOR que



  • vin13
    03-09 12:15 PM
    I guess then she should ask her employer to cancel her H1 (best approach) or least keep documentation of her resignation letter (backup for future RFE). Smart way is to step out of country & come back on parole. Shortcut is to work in some place for a week on I9 like Walmart.

    The employee need not do anything. As long as the employee has a valid status to live, they are fine.

    Definately there is no need to step out of country and come back. There is no need to trigger the change by going through these steps.

    I have changed H1-B several times in the last 11 years i have been in this country. I have invoked AC-21 twice. None of my previous employers revoked my H1-B. I am currently working on EAD. I did not have to leave the country and come back on parole.





    dresses el amor que vale. el amor que vale. se puede ver el amor que; el amor que vale. es la que vale! es la que vale!
  • se puede ver el amor que; el amor que vale. es la que vale! es la que vale!



  • augustus
    05-05 10:52 AM
    Don't worry about this. My husband too got a similar RFE with regards to employment verification. Your wage being higher should not pose any problems to you. I believe this kind of RFE is more rampant now considering the economy and the recession we are in.


    Gurus / Attorney,

    Please suggest..

    I got RFE for my employment verification and bona fide marital status..I have following questions..

    I am still working on current position but my salary is more now compared to two years ago when I submitted my I485. Both past and current salary is more than Labor requirement. In my employment verification RFE letter, should I mention my current salary OR would it be a problem for I485 petition.

    I am submitting joint tax return as a proof of bona fide marital status. My annual modified gross income is more than my current salary as a result of yearend bonus. Once again, I hope it won't create a problem for I485 application.

    I would highly appreciate your any advice in this regard.

    Thanks,

    EB2 - India / PD 04/06, I485 receipt date 09/07



    more...


    makeup el amor que perdimos prince el amor que vale. el amor que vale. como de
  • el amor que vale. como de



  • ghost
    09-21 04:38 PM
    Thanks! guys.....All in the same boat then....Screwed.....

    Dont lose hope, I think you will be in a better position with SKIL Bill. In the mean time, help us spread the word and to gain some capital.

    Cheers!





    girlfriend Ministerio El Amor Que Vale el amor que vale. el corazón, es lo que vale.
  • el corazón, es lo que vale.



  • YesGC_NoGC
    07-14 02:41 PM
    One of my friend informed that his check has been encashed, his application was delivered to USCIS on July 2nd, His priority date was current in June.





    hairstyles el amor que vale. De que me vale - Andy amp; Lucas el amor que vale. Sonrie que vale la pena :); el amor que vale. Quien Te Hace El Amor
  • Sonrie que vale la pena :); el amor que vale. Quien Te Hace El Amor



  • sledge_hammer
    03-04 09:21 PM
    Your priority date is Dec 2004, in which case it is presumable that you are aware of immigration laws. I'm sure you know that working for cash is illegal when you are on H4 visa. Then why the hell would you advise someone to do it?

    This is a very irresponsible advice you have given. Please refrain from doing it again.

    Either you can enrich your skills by joining some short term courses or do small work (like teaching kids/ day care/ dance classes/ singing etc) where in you can earn CASH .................. I am not sure of your background so cannot comment on choices that you have.





    nightowl76
    08-27 07:22 PM
    I received renewed EAD cards a week ago. I had applied a couple of months ago. I noticed that the renewed EAD card also says 'Fingerprint not available'. My fingerprinting was done in March 08.

    Is this expected? Does anyones EAD card have a fingerprint on it?





    rajuram
    01-26 07:22 PM
    FYI, I have been in the queue for 6.5 years now. I did write the letter.

    Did your write your letter?

    15 minutes of yout time could save you 6-12 years of waiting!