historia de amor

images Una historia de amor historia de amor. una gran historia de amor,
  • una gran historia de amor,



  • morchu
    05-12 07:17 PM
    Dont worry. With proper documentation you can prove that you dont have an immigration intent NOW. What matters is the immigration intent NOW.

    Logically NOT filing 485 and LEAVING US for a lengthier period of time itself is a hint towards non-immigration intent. (I agree that USCIS might not always follow the logic).

    Obviously you need to show about your strong ties in home country and why you might want to come back.

    But the consulate can come-up with their own decision, since "intent" is something which can never be proved 100% . And the officers at consulate are instructed to consider every visa applicant as a possible immigrant.

    Thanks a lot for the response Glus. So if I understand right, my chances of getting a non immigrant Visa (F1/B1/Visitor) is forever impaired because I decided to ditch US and leave for my home country once upon a time?

    In other words, I can never step back into the US?





    wallpaper una gran historia de amor, historia de amor. historia de amor o desamor
  • historia de amor o desamor



  • shivarajan
    04-07 04:45 PM
    I agree TARP revceived firms cannot renew H1B after 6 years or apply for GC. Those rules may change as per time. Most of the firms who like to hire H1B. So don't know whether it will get better or worst for your situation.

    I don't think above is correct!
    Existing employees are eligible for extensions as of now and did not hear that the no gc clause for existing employees either!

    In fact if u r in non-h1b working for TARP companies then u r even eligible for new H1. All rules apply for new hires only.





    historia de amor. INDIA, una historia de amor
  • INDIA, una historia de amor



  • fromnaija
    07-25 04:30 AM
    I don't believe there is any grace period.

    does they also give some grace of some days like 45 days or more if the age is more than 21 at that time?





    2011 historia de amor o desamor historia de amor. Historia de Amor Photograph
  • Historia de Amor Photograph



  • myimmiv
    12-17 02:58 PM
    Its Dulles International Airport (IAD) in Virginia
    Thanks. I was thinking it is Denver International Airport (DIA) for which I am looking for responses from members, since my wife will enter at DIA.



    more...


    historia de amor. Historia de amor de Pepa y
  • Historia de amor de Pepa y



  • chandrajp
    06-19 01:18 PM
    The USCIS website says one need to file 6 months in advance for EAD. It may come out to be true now based on the flood of applications received after July 1st this year. I filed for EAD extentions 3 times in last three years and last 2 times I got in less than a month, this year it took close to 3 months. So always apply 6 months in advance as advised in website
    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=d502194d3e88d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=1847c9ee2f82b010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD





    historia de amor. Linda Historia De Amor
  • Linda Historia De Amor



  • RamBihari
    02-16 03:59 PM
    If each state in India were a country

    There would have been no backlog.

    Disagree. Andhra Pradesh would still have a long backlog.



    more...


    historia de amor. Boca, una historia de amor
  • Boca, una historia de amor



  • Jerry2009
    05-11 01:47 PM
    Hi desimass77. How do you convince the school that you are qualified?

    My wife has a similar situation. We tried to convince school that we are qualified under "parolee" category. However, my wife's I-94 expires (she entered US using AP last June). Her school uses this reason to reject again. Now, we decide to re-enter US again to get a fresh I-94.

    Her school officials say that they are going to query USCIS database once my wife gets a new I94 stamp. It is something called G-845 form.

    Just curious, did you school query USCIS database on your case? Or your school just think yo are qualified?

    I think the "parolee" category is really ambiguous, since it requires student to enter US with parole for at least one year. On the other hand, it wants I-94 unexpired. AP can hardly fit into this category, as if we entered US, the valid length is usually less than 1 year, unless we re-enter US on the exact same date when the AP was issued.

    Please, if anybody successfully convinced school on FAFSA, please share your experience here!





    2010 INDIA, una historia de amor historia de amor. Una historia de amor
  • Una historia de amor



  • waitingnwaiting
    11-29 10:22 AM
    This is where our problem lies. People once they are greened completely forget the troubles and "never ever" look back. Many of us (either directly or as dependents) have been greened and have reached very high positions but never feel the need to help out. I am wondering whether it is because we have failed to ask their help??
    Instead on focussing on senators and congressmen/women (which IV members are already doing) would it be worthwile to prepare a list of influential (political, business, scientists) immigrants (particularly chinese and Indians) and then getting their help/input to our cause??

    First people who do not have greencard should support.
    Right now we do not even have 1% of those people part of IV



    more...


    historia de amor. Una historia de amor y muerte
  • Una historia de amor y muerte



  • Kitiara
    04-28 02:40 PM
    I wasn't copying you, Soul. Honest. :)

    Sorry Sen, your robot wasn't up when I posted my vote. It's very good as well, though I agree it would be nice if it wasn't as dark. :)





    hair Historia de Amor Photograph historia de amor. Una historia de amor.
  • Una historia de amor.



  • gc28262
    07-29 12:25 PM
    Good One !



    more...


    historia de amor. La historia de amor de la
  • La historia de amor de la



  • easygoer
    10-09 06:17 PM
    Can IV core put some light on -

    Is there quarterly Visa spillover or its only at the end of every USCIS year (July-sept) ?

    If NO, any way to add that in?

    Thank!

    Is there any plan by IV for quarterly spillover. We could do it collectively like send letters to senators or Ombudsman?





    hot Historia de amor de Pepa y historia de amor. historia de un amor partitura
  • historia de un amor partitura



  • masti_Gai
    03-09 01:10 PM
    If they are paying u for the 5 month gap, its not termination you are still on their pay rolls so u will have no problem coz u are gettin pay check for the 5 months. No need for LOA too if you have pay stubs



    more...


    house quot;Una Historia de Amor al 2x4quot; historia de amor. Una historia de amor.
  • Una historia de amor.



  • Caliber
    05-08 09:49 AM
    I got EAD in 2 weeks from filing to receipt of cards in hand.

    USCIS has certainly improved a lot.





    tattoo Linda Historia De Amor historia de amor. 1x05 Historia De Amor
  • 1x05 Historia De Amor



  • rb_248
    09-21 04:35 PM
    Dude,
    There is a loooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooong queue unless the rules change.


    Hello,

    I'm Harish. I've finished my masters in usa and working on H1-B. I applied for GC this year. Right now at 1-140 filing stage. I think I-140 should be approved in a few months. After that how long should I wait to apply for I-485?
    I want to change my employer. I believe you can do that 180 days after u file for I-485. So can any1 give me an approx time when I should be able to file I-485.

    With all this retrogression its really confusing and frustating to understand...
    I appreciate your help.

    Thanks,
    Harish.



    more...


    pictures Boca, una historia de amor historia de amor. imagenes de amor y desamor.
  • imagenes de amor y desamor.



  • gc_on_demand
    12-02 09:52 AM
    duplicate post





    dresses historia de un amor partitura historia de amor. Historia De Amor De Madre
  • Historia De Amor De Madre



  • franklin
    07-05 01:40 PM
    I guess you mistook my statement... what I said was, where did they get enough EB2-ROW to approve and so fast that they used up all the visas earmarked for EB2-ROW... Its unavailability now that will cause a backlog and thus retorgression after october...

    in other words, if demand is higher than supply there will be a demand side backlog and this backlog occurs due to more demand than supply and thus unavailability of the "commodity"... this "unsatisfied demand" or "backlog" will then cause retrogression...

    my question was, where did so much EB2-ROW demand come from when in reality with country quotas and EB2-ROW being current all along there NEVER was a extrodinary demand and a pending backlog in this cat. to begin with...

    No, I didn't misunderstand your statement at all. EB2 Row didn't have a massive demand. EB3 ROW did.

    So to answer your question - How can EB2 ROW go Unavailable? It is very simple. All the visas were distributed for the year, all the ROW ones (recently) went to EB3 ROW. It doesn't make a jot of a difference whether they were distributed to EB2 ROW (and probably weren't, since as I mentioned, it was never Retrogressed, and therefore never in demand or never a problem)

    You seem to be misunderstanding my (albeit brief) statement. Technically, the numbers available for ROW are much greater (7% x roughly 250 countries). The mere fact that there has been retrogression in EB3 ROW for years shows that demand. It doesn't matter what EB2 ROW has done.

    When the visa numbers are done, they are done. If there are spare visas in the ROW category, they trickle down to EB3. If there are no bottlenecks at EB1 or EB2, the supply is greater than demand and EB3 benefits.

    There is easily enough demand from ROW all categories combined to make up the difference.
    This is assuming, of course, that the 7% country limits were observed.

    btw - my guess is that EB2 will become current again, and EB3 will go back to May date (aug 03)



    more...


    makeup Una historia de amor y muerte historia de amor. quot;Una Historia de Amor al 2x4quot;
  • quot;Una Historia de Amor al 2x4quot;



  • andreafejes26
    03-31 11:17 PM
    Thanks a lot for your comments. They are really helpful.

    In case I do what you mention, what normally comes with a rejection? would the USCIS go further (beyond the simple denial), and rule that I was out status penalizing/prohibiting me to enter the country?

    Should it be better if I just leave the country and wait for the approval outside the US? I guess Im prepared for a denial, what concerns me the most is jeopardizing B1-B2 Visa or as you said to be prohibited to enter the country.

    Do you know the "standard" wording for USCIS decision in cases like mine?

    Thanks a lot again, I really appreciate your comments.





    girlfriend 1x05 Historia De Amor historia de amor. historia de amor o desamor
  • historia de amor o desamor



  • pmamp
    02-27 07:42 PM
    I have found some useful information as I was looking for solutions. I believe, if she does not leave US, she could stay on F1.

    Please correct me if I am wrong.

    http://www.hooyou.com/f-1/140filing.htm





    hairstyles La historia de amor de la historia de amor. llena de amor La Historia de
  • llena de amor La Historia de



  • go_guy123
    01-03 06:20 PM
    ......
    The closest Congress came to action was the Dream Act, which would establish a path to citizenship for the most sympathetic class of undocumented immigrants: those brought to the U.S. as children, have stayed out of trouble, completed high school and committed to college or service in the U.S. military.

    The Dream Act won passage in the House, and 53 votes in the Senate - but not enough to break a Republican-led filibuster.

    Dream Act supporters should try again in the new Congress, but this time they should take a page from the tax compromise forged in the lame-duck session. That deal combined something Democrats wanted - an extension of unemployment benefits - with something Republicans wanted - an extension of tax cuts for high earning individuals.

    Some leading conservatives have proposed loosening immigration rules for another worthy group: highly-educated foreigners capable of creating the new ideas, inventions and enterprises so important to America's economy. The brightest minds from around the world come to leading American universities, only to take their knowledge and talents back home because they can't legally stay here.

    Conservative think tanks and commentators - and some elected officials - have suggested every foreign student who receives a post-graduate degree be automatically granted a green card. Some will still go home, but those who choose to stay can supply the brains and ambition that immigrants have been bringing to America's economy for hundreds of years.

    Our first choice would be for Congress to enact the kind of comprehensive immigration reform proposed in recent years by the late Sen. Ted Kennedy, former President George W. Bush and President Barack Obama. If that's not in the cards, we suggest pairing the Dream Act with a bill offering legal residency to the most highly educated foreign students.

    What ties these proposals together is the assumption, shared by leaders of most political stripes, that legal immigration is good and necessary. America's population is aging and America's economic competitors are gaining ground in innovative technologies. We need immigrants, especially those who already consider themselves Americans - like the ones welcomed by the Dream Act - and those whose education and skills can contribute to economic growth.

    The best compromises are those which incorporate the ideas and priorities of both sides. Such a compromise on immigration policy is long overdue.

    Editorial: Immigration in 2011 - Framingham, MA - The MetroWest Daily News (http://www.metrowestdailynews.com/opinions/editorials/x338106193/Editorial-Immigration-in-2011)

    See the politics in this article..written out of an MA media/mouthpiece...liberal leaning state and nature.

    First they wanted comprehensive and wanted to hold the EB /skilled people hostage to their cause. They tried and failed again and again and again....and realized that mas amnesty is politically impossible and now with GOP in power in house it is even more impossible.

    They tried Dream act stand alone...and failed even when Democratic party was in its high tide. and failed there as well. But short of few vote in senate. But house is a deep challenge. But they know conservative think tanks are in favor of skil bill and so they are now talking of attaching the dream act to the skill bill which has better chance of passing.
    They have climbed down from their grand stand. But now they are trying to hold the SKIL Bill hostage to the Dream act....that is how Dream act s trying to make a comeback by attaching themselves to SKIL bill.

    My feeling is that Dream act is still too politically toxic and even if "sugar coated" with SKIL
    bill. It is way too bitter and politically radioactive for SKIL-Dream combined act to pass.

    Democratic party still holds the Senate and Reid et al will be the ones trying to attach the Dream act to any SKIL bill....and that is where the problem lies.

    Perhaps we will need to hope that "donkeys" get wiped out in Senate in 2012 for skilled immigrants to see the promised land.





    wandmaker
    12-06 11:30 PM
    My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    Your attorney's opinion is incorrect. You can request for 3 years extension as your 140 has been approved and PD is not current. If you PD is current, you will get only 1 year extension.





    IneedAllGreen
    10-20 03:42 PM
    First thing you can do is to get good education equivalent certificate from reputed company(like Trustforte). If your labor has stated that combination of degree is accepted then make sure that you write same wording in your edu equivalent certificate. Try to understand this that going to Appeal/AAO office is taking forever to response back (AS OF NOW THERE IS 26 MONTHS OF DELAY TO PROCESS I-140 THOUGH APPEAL PROCESS). How do I know about 26 months cause I got a letter from USCIS Washington DC office(through my Senetor) when I request Senetor's help in getting my I-140 approve from AAO office. So make sure that you prepare your document correctly before sending it to AAO/USCIS office. Foremost thing if your document has gone to AAO office then keep patience. After reading so many decisions from AAO office on I-140 appeal I understood that they will look into your case on de nuvo basis. Meaning AAO office will look at your all document that you sent from start to end to make sure that your appealed decision can be taken correctly. If you have enough time with you then I will recommend you to go through this AAO decisions. See link here Administrative Decisions (http://www.uscis.gov/uscis-ext-templating/uscis/jspoverride/errFrameset.jsp)

    Good luck with your I-140 appeal process.

    Thanks




    Hi,

    While filling the Labor my attorney used my education (Bachelor's degree BSc Comp Science and one year of diploma in computer science) and as well as the experience which was 8 yrs in 2008 for EB3. Then my labor got approved. So we applied for I140, then USCIS had an RFE on my case saying this education is not enough so my attorney prepared some documents showing this BSc Comp science is equivalent to US 4 yrs degree. Then in a month time immediatly I got my I140 denied, So after that my attorney appealed with I290 form, Still got rejected in 3 months then again my attorney re-appealed to it by adding some more information to it. So now the status is showing as Initial review with AAO.