spiritual wallpapers

images spiritual wallpapers. free spiritual wallpapers; free spiritual wallpapers spiritual wallpapers. hindu god wallpapers.
  • hindu god wallpapers.



  • shana04
    07-31 12:40 PM
    Gurus,

    I know most of you might be busy looking for the bill.

    Please post your exp with infopass in Dallas TX





    wallpaper hindu god wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • GCBy3000
    07-18 04:46 PM
    This is ridiculous for the JUNE 2001 PD. They kept it and slept on it all these years and now denied without notice.

    EB3 with PD June 2001 and I-485 was applied with RD of Oct 2002.

    The online case tracking system has the status of case received and pending

    Meanwhile, a call to USCIS revealed about the I-485 denial in Nov, 2005.

    The I-485 was denied in Nov 2005 and we were not notified by USCIS and my attorney also did not get any denial notice.

    How can the case be denied with out any notice? Do we have precedence on this level by USCIS?

    I did a FP appt in Jan 2006 though.

    I have been asked to refile I-485 now.





    spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers.
  • spiritual wallpapers.



  • chanduv23
    04-18 10:40 PM
    Folks here is the deal.

    A lot of people are getting denials and forced to apply for MOTIC. It could be various factors.

    As USCIS is doing background processing on cases trying to preprocess cases even if priority dates are not current there seems to be cases where people are getting denials when RFEs are supposed to be sent.

    Things that trigger a denial in a straightforward case
    (1) July 2007 filers - those who filed in August 2007 (the filing was open till August 17th)
    (2) Immigration medicals - if not included - USCIS sent a circular that people can apply without medicals and will be later requested via RFE
    (3) AC21 - employer revoke 140

    None of the above should trigger a denial but looks like they are triggering a denial.

    It could be that there is pressure to reduce backlog as economy is not good and we all know that immigrants are scapegoats in such situations.

    It could also be a training issue for new staff.

    As they are trying tom speed up processing - all they might be doing is - look at the file - if something is missing or something is not right - immediately deny the case.

    MTRs should resolve these cases but it is a waste of money and unnecessary tension.





    2011 -spiritual-wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • punjabi
    09-10 02:54 PM
    Hi javans,

    I am not an attorney, but I have seen people using 3 yrs of experience to count for 1 year of education. And EB2 category needs at least 5 years of experience in the job area in which you will be applying PERM.

    Thus, 3 years of education + 3 yrs of exprience + 5 years of experience = EB2 category.

    You will need an Expert letter for an accredited Evaluation to prove that 3 years of education+experience = 4 yrs of education.

    I have myself not done it, but I have met few people in the past who did that.

    And as far as second question goes, I have not heard anything like that at all. If you are inclined to do online course for one year, I suggest you to do Masters (1.5 years of education and .half year of research project).

    Hope it helps.

    Good luck!

    Thanks for the reply Veni001. Can anyone please answer to my second part of question i.e. online degree course.

    Thanks,
    javans



    more...


    spiritual wallpapers. Mother Mary Wallpapers 13
  • Mother Mary Wallpapers 13



  • yogirajd
    01-14 01:47 PM
    Hello All,

    Thanks for the all the suggestions and views. My I-140 was denied in oct 2007. I have appealed ( MTR) in Dec. 2007 and my I-140 has got approved in 3 weeks.

    I am still not sure whether my attorney has filed appeal with EB2 or EB3 category. Is it possible. My EB2 was changes to EB3 for I-140 quesry in Oct. 2007.

    Tnx all.





    spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. More Spiritual Wallpapers; More Spiritual Wallpapers
  • spiritual wallpapers. More Spiritual Wallpapers; More Spiritual Wallpapers



  • desi3933
    08-28 03:58 PM
    sucker

    That is your frustration talking. :D :D :D

    Hope you are feeling *better* after venting out your frustration.



    more...


    spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • imh1b
    04-21 03:12 PM
    They are accepting Funds Now ....

    Thanks

    Where is accountability of money.
    How much have they got till now?
    What will they do if they get more ?
    Who is managing the money?





    2010 spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. free spiritual wallpapers; free spiritual wallpapers
  • spiritual wallpapers. free spiritual wallpapers; free spiritual wallpapers



  • anilsal
    12-13 10:55 AM
    Taking any action on 11+ million illegal aliens is no small job, It will take years.



    more...


    spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers.
  • spiritual wallpapers.



  • a_yaja
    01-02 01:52 PM
    Guys, I am in the same boat with my passport expiring in 2007. I will have to get a new passport since the current one was already valid for 10 years (issued in 97).

    Does any one here have any experience / ideas on how long it takes to get the new passport from the consulate here ?

    Thanks !

    It took me just three days to get the passport from New York. I sent it by "Next Day" USPS on Monday (there was an option to get it delivered by "Next Day" USPS) and I got it back on Thursday by 10:00 a.m.





    hair -spiritual-wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • realizeit
    10-19 02:21 PM
    Thanks. I did contact USCIS and they have accepted my request to expidite the cast. It is to be seen if it will actually happen.

    My other question is, if my renewal does not come through in-time, since the renewal application is in system, can I continue working after the expiry of my current EAD? Or do I have to quit the job and/or leave the country?

    Best,

    If they accepted the expedite request, you should get the EAD in your hands within 2-3 weeks.

    You cannot work with an expired EAD. Legally, you can work from the day when the renewal EAD gets approved. Some employers insist the production of physical EAD to allow us to continue working. Some employers (few) allow you to work, if the EAD application has been approved. It is not advisable/legal to work when your current EAD is expired and the new one has not yet approved.

    You do not have to quit your job. You can go on leave/vacation, if you have leave balance. Else you can go on "Leave without Pay". You do not have to leave the country in no circumstances, because your status is "Adjustment of Stats/I-485 Pending" which in no way gets affected by the expiry of the EAD. If it is not going to come on time, you just have to enjoy one or two weeks of vacation.

    Talk to your HR regarding the different options.



    more...


    spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpaper. spiritual wallpaper.
  • spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpaper. spiritual wallpaper.



  • veni001
    07-06 05:30 PM
    Yes, only if approved I-140 is not withdrawn or canceled before new I-140 approval.

    If you are in AC21 safety net then you can recapture PD (after 180 days of 1-485 filing) even if your initial sponsoring employer withdraws his initial I-140.:o

    once I-140 approved then that PD is locked for you , you can port that date with your new I-140 filing. no need to file 485 and wait for 6 months, this only for Ac-21 porting with new employer.





    hot Mother Mary Wallpapers 13 spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • mycosmos
    04-27 12:39 PM
    Hi,

    I hope, all is well.

    I filed my applications for Green Card. I did concurrent filing for I-140 & I-485 applications in September-2007. I got EAD in December-2007 but I-140 case is still pending.

    I am working with the company which filed my Green Card but very soon I would resign from them/there as there is no work over there. They would still continue my I-140 case even I resign from there.

    I need your help as:

    (1) Can I work on 1099 (as I have EAD & I-140 is still pending)?

    OR

    (2) I need to work on W2 (means: cannot work on 1099) [as I have EAD & I-140 is still pending]?

    Please, advise me as soon as possible.
    :confused:


    Best regards,
    Rajiv



    more...


    house Spiritual Wallpaper Religious spiritual wallpapers. Spiritual Wallpaper Religious
  • Spiritual Wallpaper Religious



  • somegchuh
    11-13 05:38 PM
    So just to have the last word you somehow went in deleted all the following posts after your post? Good going!



    Some people are really highly sprung and get mad very quickly!
    If you had expressed yourself better (from your first post, I believed you wanted to file by yourself), I wouldn't have bothered with my response.
    Saying that, you are right: attorneys do screw up. It happened to me...
    But practically speaking, considering how complex a file can be, good luck to you on checking an attorney's job.





    tattoo spiritual wallpapers. More Spiritual Wallpapers; More Spiritual Wallpapers spiritual wallpapers. Spiritual Wallpapers
  • Spiritual Wallpapers



  • northstar1
    07-26 03:57 PM
    My company is going through a merger and it will be complete by third qtr of this year. I already filed my AOS on July 2nd.

    I was told by my immigration attorney that if a buyer (new company) takeover all the immigration liabilities then I don't need to file an amendment. Is this correct?


    From what i've researched, in your scenario it could quite possibly slip through without being an issue. Now technically, i beleive you are supposed to notify USCIS of a change if it occurs prior to 180 days of the 485 being pending and possibly file an successor of interest i-140. After 180 days it becomes a moot point since you are eligible for portablity and a simple job letter will suffice. In the former case if the officer notices it, you may get an RFE which will need to be responded with proof of the new companies, successor of interest status.

    This is MY understanding. Not sure if it is totally accurate.



    more...


    pictures -spiritual-wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • svn
    05-13 07:28 AM
    Thanks desi and rb_248. I actually remembered that my H1 had been extended (even though I never got it stamped in the passport) - so I went with H visa status on the application form





    dresses -spiritual-wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • vmetla
    09-01 05:08 AM
    That�s good. In addition to the evaluation, it doesn�t hurt to get a letter from the university to show that the degree is actually computer and mathematics related.

    Thank you for your help in this regard. My attorney submitted

    1. Expert Opinion Letter
    2. University Letter

    and the I-140 RFE was cleared in 2 days and got the approval today (per USCIS case status).
    Mine was PP.



    more...


    makeup spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpapers. Spiritual Wallpaper Religious
  • Spiritual Wallpaper Religious



  • pom
    04-28 05:34 PM
    All right, I've changed it once more, but maybe you should remove those moutain pics because it takes forever to load as it is :)

    Very nice work though.





    girlfriend Spiritual Wallpapers spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpaper. spiritual
  • spiritual wallpaper. spiritual



  • styrum
    01-12 04:34 PM
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Writ_of_Mandamus





    hairstyles spiritual wallpapers. spiritual wallpaper. spiritual wallpaper. spiritual wallpapers. -spiritual-wallpapers.
  • -spiritual-wallpapers.



  • mmanurker
    10-06 04:32 PM
    We(My wife and I) recently (July 2009) got our FPs done. immediately after that our cases got transferred from TSC to VSC.

    PD: Feb 14, 2005.

    I thought VSC is not processing any I-485 applications. Is anyone else in the same status ?

    Also, I have to apply for EAD and AP.. Do I apply in TSC or VSC ?:confused:

    Please help! :(

    yes, this happened with me as well...In last 10 days I have regular updates on my 485

    Initially filed at TSC--->Transferred to VSC then back to TSC and then again to Nebraska and today they transferred to a USCIS office(i guess it means to a local office, Now I am guessing they might ask me to appear in-person at their local office.)..very strange. as u can see I am in EB3 and my 140 is also not approved...





    dixie
    09-01 12:55 PM
    May be she got her greencard....
    weren't you the one who predicted no one here will get GC and this is all a big scam :D





    jaytubati
    05-12 09:14 PM
    gangadhargs ,

    Did you get for Finger printing for both I485 ?

    I got Finger printing for both. For the first I485 , I gave Finger printing in Mar 08. Now I got it for second.

    Please advise ...


    Thanks